Tuesday, November 29, 2011

Coca Cola Slurpeeeeeeeeeeeee

Hello people! Im back to blog ! -hardworking- Well, I've been to afew places recently for some events and just go out with G. ♥ I went to a temple celebration, but i will post that up in a different post later!


Have you guys tried this? Coca Cola Slurpeeeeeeeeeee ! Quite nice ley ! Go try go try !



And I like almonds, so almonds with chocolates = MAJOR LOVE! ♥


This "studded" shoe here is my newly bought shoe from Fiore @ Nex. It costed me $39.00 ! I sound abit unhappy because the lady at the shop told me that it will expand after i wear it for some time becos it is leather coated inside, but like kanasai lor, I wore it out for 1 day for my outing with my boy and it hurt like f**k. I had blisters all over my leg. tsktsk ! I'm thinking isit my leg too big/fat for the shoe or what.. ): In the end have to give this to my sist. :/


 G's mum got him this tee shirt which is what me & G wanted to get for some time but couldn't find a nice one. Now im jealous i dont have SUPERMAN Tee ):


Dressed up myself for an outing with G, recently i like to pin my fringe like this cos there is this 1 irritating bunch/strands of fringe that wasn't cut properly.. lols. but I think i look quite cute here right? *bhb*


& it was sunny so I wore my $2 daiso shades out but it my fake eyelashes keep kana the shades. lols. Then camho abit at the bus stop since the sunlight so nice :)

This picture of me look like some of the pictures I used to see online, those "chio bu" with their shades and fake lashes. #OMG


This picture look like some tourist huh ?


Hah ! Good News ! Im getting my iphone4 this week ! Yay ! People ask me why dont want get 4S? Because, I scared #kiasi . Later the phone not so stable yet how ? I also heard siri dont understand Singapore Chinese, so buy also cant use it. Lols ! At first i was thinking of buying the Black(to match G's), or white. Then I decided on white cos it looks so much prettier! :P So me & G went to search for my first iPhone 4 Casing, there are just so many to choose from! I wanted to get the kate spade polka dotted one, but cannot match with G, so we went on searching. then we saw this yellow SGP case! Nice not Nice not? And there was just last 2 pcs left, so.... BUY LA ! Hahahas. Sorry the picture does not do it justice at all. lol #lousyiPhone3Camera


So, recently me & G also addicted to Flea markets, running to places that we have never been to before together, like *Scape & SG Flyer, lol. So we were looking around and we saw this small booth in scape which sells dust caps and it was only going at 1 for $3, 2 for $5 ! The uncle said it was couple special discount! Hahahas, he so nice! So me & G each choose 1, although I already have a yellow ribbon already. :P


That's All for the outing ~~ :D


Then Its back to work Monday! Lol.. & Im still addicted to 4sq! Hahas, so i created a location on 4sq for my meeting room and BAM it got me 12 points, like the highest i got for 1 check in so far! #happygirl92


Then my friend brought this Korean snack from home for me to try!


Look! It resembles the singapore the "Long Xu Tang" or dragon beard candy? Hahahas. But this has a harder outer case and the filling inside is peanuts and sesame! The aroma of the sesame just burst in your mouth when you take the first bite(although its quite easy to fit the whole thing into your mouth). Its definately a MUST BUY if you guys go korea! If you are kind enough can buy back for me also, okay? *wink wink*




And Just one more Snack! Seaweed !! Yeaaaaaaaaaaa ! Its roasted Seaweed people! Damn Damn Nice ! I told my friend that if she go korea must buy back 1 CARTON for me! Hahahas. Its damn addictive! & inside each packet only got 8 pieces): Not enough de lor!


Hahahs, Okays, I shall end here okays? Dont miss me too much ah ! I will be back ~~~


Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Sorry for the long wait people ~ <3

** All Pictures Taken & Edited on my iPhone 3Gs, Sorry for the Lousy Quality :X 

Start Off the week with a beautiful view from the bus stop when you are having Monday blues :)



Artsy Picture, Agree?

Modified Iphone 4 - $8 only ! :)


Then comes lunch, important time for all working people :D


Cave Girl Michhysaurous went to cineleisure to buy BFF, for the first time ! :P

Random Sesame biscuit from pantry, it taste awesome~

Weekend Dinner with parents.. Pop-Eyes. :D

Whats Michhysaurous Without some snacks? M&M's FTW !

Brought sist's Olympus Pen EPL-1 out to shoot shoot shoot, will post up those pictures soon!
And After work....

Something cute my colleague bought from Daiso! Guess which one i choose? :)

CAMHO #1

CAMHO #2
Tried Out Fimo Nails for the first time, Pretty Pretty but need to know how to secure them down!

The view I see everyday when i go up for a meeting :D


Who can resist Hearts ? <3


Old School Favourite. 

ALL Must Go Thai Express! Super Delicious Curry Soft Shell Crab With Rice is a MUST TRY!


CAMHO #3



Hearts you all <3 !

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

Mini Shopping Spree !

Hey People ! I went on a mini shopping spreeeeeee Yesterday ! Woot Woot ! It was a public holiday so my family woke up early(surprisingly), so we decided to go Long John Silver for Breakfast. I had the Ultimate Chicken Sausage Sandwich. The bread was so thick & I was So full after finishing it. Then we went walking around East Point Mall, long time never go there walk walk already.. We wanted to go pet safari to see the doggies but they were not there yet. -.- so I suggested to go to the newly opened Daiso to Shop! Walked in Daiso for like 30 - 45 mins. Hahahas! But the many of stuffs were not restocked yet so there's like alot of empty spaces, its like as if Daiso was having a closing down sale. LOL 

My Yummy + Super Full Breakfast
My New Shoe ! $19 only ! From Bata !



My new sunglass from Daiso ! $2 only ! Chio not ? :)

Cute Popsicle Making Toy I bought from Daiso too ! I can has my own popsicle at home now ! :D

Thats All For My Shopping Spree !

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FOURSQUARE ! 

Im addicted to Foursquare recently . LOL ! I just started like 3 days ago! Hahahahas..


I have Earn Some Badges ! :D


So many Badges to unlock !


Latest Check-In! Guess Where ? :D

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nature Shots ! 

I love the changing colours of the sky.

This was taken at first when i noticed the evening sky so pretty!
Then After like 5 - 10 minutes, the sky changed colour! It changed to Pink ! & i told my sister and she was like "Where's My Camera!? Where's My Camera!?" LOLOLS !




And to end off this post with a beautiful picture i took of the flower that i see everyday at the stairs beside the bus stop. :D

Friday, November 4, 2011

Lai Lai Casual Dining

I'm back to update you guys with more pictures ! I shall do a review of Lai Lai casual dining @ Nex !


Well , I went there with boyf for a meal yesterday as I had a super craving for the braised pork knuckle ! Hahas . So we went and surprisingly it wasn't that packed , considering it a weekday dinner time . So we were settled in and we quickly make our order as we were both hungry ! We ordered the whole day set meal B which has 2 choices of either braised pork rice or mian xian :3 with a side dish(in which I choose the braised pork knuckle) and boyf choose the Saba fish (: as for the drinks we choose the bubble milk red tea . Their bubble milk red tea is different from the type you get outside , can go try ! So our order came like 5 mins later which was very fast ! Then as a photo freak I started snapping pictures , despite my hungerness , after that ? Of cos is Dig In ! -omnomnom- almost couldn't finish my braised pork knuckle .. The braised pork rice was so yummy, compares to the one I had at my workplace. Hahas . The braised pork was a little on the fat side but it's was still yummy and tender . Boyf gave me a piece of his Saba fish , the part without the bone , hahas , so sweet . LOL ! The saba fish is fragrant and is quite fresh according to my picky mouth :P Was so full after the meal , the whole meal came to about $30 after the GST and service charge . The daily set meal cost $12.50 each . I would recommend if you like to eat pork or you just want to eat some Taiwanese food ! Hahas .


Take a look at the Picts !


Yummy Braised Pork Knuckles 

The green "thing" that many of us hate !

Yummy Red Milk Tea !

Their Signature Cute Cow

Braised Pork Rice ( Lu Rou Fan)

More Pictures of the Cow with its curly tail !

Menu

Side Dish - Saba

Nuffnang